Thursday, August 27, 2009

SOS

I need a little help! Trust me, I don't wanna bother you with mundane questions about the inner workings of Blogger, but the only other person around was Stine and he's busy go-go dancing at the Kit Kat Club to supplement his waning income. Ahem, anyway, my question: how do I insert photos in my posts when I cannot drag the image to the position I want? I used to just drag and drop, but that doesn't seem to work. Maybe it's just the computer I'm using? I dunno. Any ideas would be appreciated...and if you want a photo in my next post of Faye Dunaway acting like a damn psychopath as Mommie Dearest, you'll help me! (Yeah, yeah, you could just Google it. But where's the fun in that?)